As filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on July 8, 2015
[…] Item 4. Description of Securities.

 

Not applicable.

 

Item 5. Interests of Named Experts and Counsel.

 

The validity of the common stock offered by this Reoffer Prospectus have been passed upon by Sierchio & Company, LLP, 430 Park Avenue, Suite 702, New York, New York 10022. Mr. Joseph Sierchio, a managing partner of Sierchio & Company, LLP is a member of the Company's Board of Directors and a named Selling Stockholder. Mr. Sierchio is the beneficial owner of 590,000 shares of our common stock, including 40,000 shares of our common stock registered pursuant to this Reoffer Prospectus.

 

 
29

 

Item 6. Indemnification of Directors and Officers.

 

Section 78.7502(1) of the Nevada Revised Statutes ("NRS") authorizes a Nevada corporation to indemnify any director, officer, employee, or corporate agent "who was or is a party or is threatened to be made a party to any threatened, pending or completed action, suit or proceeding, whether civil, criminal, administrative or investigative, except an action by or in the right of the corporation" due to his or her corporate role. Section 78.7502(1) extends this protection "against expenses, including attorneys' fees, judgments, fines and amounts paid in settlement actually and reasonably incurred by him in connection with the action, suit or proceeding if he acted in good faith and in a manner which he reasonably believed to be in or not opposed to the best interests of the corporation, and, with respect to any criminal action or proceeding, had no reasonable cause to believe his conduct was unlawful."

 

Section 78.7502(2) of the NRS also authorizes indemnification of the reasonable defense or settlement expenses of a corporate director, officer, employee or agent who is sued, or is threatened with a suit, by or in the right of the corporation.